Baishui, China Page

Other names: 白水

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.0889 Longitude 102.1060 Altitude (feet) 7053
Lat (DMS) 28° 5' 20N Long (DMS) 102° 6' 22E Altitude (meters) 2149
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26224

Weather Charts


Baishui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langhuan (1.6 nm)
Minsheng (1.9 nm)
Xiaogou (2.5 nm)
Matang (2.9 nm)
Dianzishang (2.9 nm)
Changgoutou (1.0 nm)
Jiaoding (2.4 nm)
Sijia Baozi (2.7 nm)
Anlongma (3.5 nm)
Xiwa (1.9 nm)
Liubashi (2.1 nm)
Wuxing (2.1 nm)
Dabucun (2.3 nm)
Ningle (2.6 nm)
Xinlong (3.1 nm)
Baoji (1.4 nm)
Daguanding (2.6 nm)
Hongxing (2.7 nm)
Lijiagou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 7 nm S 145 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 78 nm W 245 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 94 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 126 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Xichang Qingshan Airport
10.3 nm NW List of rocket launch sites
10.3 nm NW Xichang Satellite Launch Center
10.4 nm NW Anti-satellite weapon
14.2 nm SE List of life zones by region


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:21 2016