Baicang, China Page

Other names: 白仓

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.2275 Longitude 104.5920 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 29° 13' 39N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41304

Weather Charts


Baicang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baicang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baicang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baijialin (2.0 nm)
Liyushi (3.5 nm)
Wangjia (3.7 nm)
Yantangwan (2.5 nm)
Jianzhu (3.3 nm)
Wayaochong (3.3 nm)
Chenjiaba (3.8 nm)
Shaguochang (4.0 nm)
Bao'anzhai (2.2 nm)
Nongtuan (2.7 nm)
Tudi'ao (4.1 nm)
Changpo (1.4 nm)
Lianhua (1.9 nm)
Gaosheng (2.6 nm)
Gaoshengchang (2.7 nm)
Shizi Wuji (2.6 nm)
Shangshuanghekou (3.4 nm)
Zhengjiaba (3.8 nm)
Jinfengyan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 25 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 47 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 59 nm W 300
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 66 nm E 68
ZUUU CTU Large SHUANGLIU Chengdu 87 nm N 337 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , Air Mauritius, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Bangkok Airways , Beijing Capital Airlines, British Airways, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Citilink, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Etihad Airways, Far Eastern Air Transport, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Maldivian, Nok Air , Okay Airways, Qatar Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm S Fushun County, Sichuan
8.3 nm NE Gongjing District
11.5 nm NE Zigong
11.6 nm NE South Lake Sports Center
11.7 nm NE Ziliujing District
11.9 nm NE Zigong Salt History Museum
14.2 nm E Yantan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:27:56 2016