Alaigong, China Page

Other names: 碍来贡

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.2191 Longitude 101.1840 Altitude (feet) 11276
Lat (DMS) 28° 13' 9N Long (DMS) 101° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 3436
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043

Weather Charts


Alaigong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alaigong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alaigong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjia (1.7 nm)
Yimitie (2.8 nm)
Qiaweiduo (3.4 nm)
Changxia (4.0 nm)
Rongkuduo (0.9 nm)
Tuodingduo (2.1 nm)
Xiaka Siduo (3.1 nm)
Bayincun (3.3 nm)
Elaqiaduo (3.4 nm)
Relangzui (4.3 nm)
Ailai (1.9 nm)
Kam'ong (3.4 nm)
Buxidian (3.8 nm)
Guadong (1.2 nm)
Xiawali (2.3 nm)
Jiayiduo (2.5 nm)
Yamazhan (3.7 nm)
Qianggang (3.7 nm)
Laigaka (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 46 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 54 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 83 nm W 252 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 105 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 104 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm NW Mili Tibetan Autonomous County
12.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Sichuan
23.4 nm S Muli River
23.6 nm E List of tallest buildings and structures


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:36 2016