Zaiqun, China Page

Other names: 栽群

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.8046 Longitude 110.6365 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 19° 48' 17N Long (DMS) 110° 38' 11E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22816

Weather Charts


Zaiqun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaiqun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zaiqun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lequn (0.8 nm)
Darong (2.2 nm)
Xianlai (2.5 nm)
Zhangguan (2.6 nm)
Meitong (2.9 nm)
Changfu (1.7 nm)
Meitie (2.5 nm)
Houshan (2.7 nm)
Meifeng (3.0 nm)
Longfashan (3.2 nm)
Jiaotang (1.3 nm)
Xiayang (1.5 nm)
Hulu (2.5 nm)
Xikeng (2.7 nm)
Duiyan (1.0 nm)
Caolu (1.5 nm)
Wentang (2.1 nm)
Yongqun (2.3 nm)
Xiting (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 12 nm W 308 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 20 nm W 308
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 40 nm S 186
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 86 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 113 nm S 217 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Tianweiban
9.0 nm NW Haikou−Wenchang Expressway
10.5 nm N Dongzhai Harbor
11.9 nm SE Wenchang
12.7 nm SE Wenchang Satellite Launch Center
13.0 nm SE Wenchang Railway Station
12.7 nm NW Haikou Meilan International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:42 2016