Yongmu, China Page

Other names: 永木

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.2474 Longitude 109.8603 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 14' 51N Long (DMS) 109° 51' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10577

Weather Charts


Yongmu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongmu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongmu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinjin Nongchang (0.5 nm)
Rongluopo (1.7 nm)
Xinjin Nongchang Shisi Gonglidui (1.8 nm)
Dalangcun (2.5 nm)
Xinlin (3.7 nm)
Wodai (3.9 nm)
Jiahualing (1.7 nm)
Zheyuan (2.6 nm)
Zhongkun Nongchang Shiwudui (3.1 nm)
Daqu (3.6 nm)
Luo'an (3.7 nm)
Jialiyuan (4.2 nm)
Xinxing (2.6 nm)
Xin'an (3.5 nm)
Xinjin Nongchang Shankou Zuoyequ (2.1 nm)
Niaoshi Nongchang Chengzhaidui (2.8 nm)
Niaoshi Nongchang Bagonglidui (3.2 nm)
Lunan (3.4 nm)
Chengzhai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 28 nm N 344
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 40 nm E 99
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 53 nm N 39 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 62 nm S 204 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm S Qiongzhong Li and Miao Autonomous County
11.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Hainan province
18.7 nm E Tunchang County
22.5 nm W Baisha Li Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:46:58 2016