Yitang, China Page

Other names: 乙塘

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.3852 Longitude 110.2923 Altitude (feet) 390
Lat (DMS) 19° 23' 7N Long (DMS) 110° 17' 32E Altitude (meters) 118
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34784

Weather Charts


Yitang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youmayuan (1.1 nm)
Muyin (1.5 nm)
Shentang (2.3 nm)
Lulin (2.3 nm)
Shuizhu (2.3 nm)
Anliang (1.3 nm)
Mutang (1.3 nm)
Shitang (2.2 nm)
Dashan (2.2 nm)
Lishatang (2.8 nm)
Honghualing (1.3 nm)
Jiuwentang (1.4 nm)
Liumengpian (2.4 nm)
Longbatang (0.6 nm)
Lugujing (1.5 nm)
Baiwen (1.7 nm)
Xishan (1.9 nm)
Liangxing (2.2 nm)
Xiayuan (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 21 nm E 133
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 34 nm N 15 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 38 nm N 4
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 81 nm S 217 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm W Tunchang County
10.6 nm SE Wanquan, Hainan
14.0 nm SE Qionghai Railway Station
17.4 nm SE Zhongyuan, Hainan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:34 2016