Haipo, China Page

Other names: 海坡

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.2913 Longitude 109.4325 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 18° 17' 29N Long (DMS) 109° 25' 57E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24486

Weather Charts


Haipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Meicun (2.5 nm)
Tongjing (2.9 nm)
Xigua (0.4 nm)
Shuijiao (1.8 nm)
Biancun (1.9 nm)
Xiada'e (2.2 nm)
Baomi (3.1 nm)
Baimao (3.1 nm)
Zhabei (3.2 nm)
Maoxia (3.4 nm)
Yanglan (3.6 nm)
Huixincun (1.4 nm)
Liuxiang (2.2 nm)
Linjia (2.5 nm)
Nanhong Nongchang (2.5 nm)
Xinlian (2.6 nm)
Xiabaopo (3.2 nm)
Wenpo (3.3 nm)
Jinjiling (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 1 nm W 301 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 28 nm N 327
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 33 nm E 68
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 81 nm E 51
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 114 nm N 30 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Sanya Phoenix International Airport
2.2 nm NW Sanya Phoenix Airport Railway Station
2.2 nm SE Sanya Bay
3.2 nm E Sanya Railway Station
4.4 nm SE List of extreme points of China
4.4 nm SE Phoenix Island
4.9 nm W Tianya Haijiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:20 2016