Furongtian Nongchang, China Page

Other names: 芙蓉田农场

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 19.4169 Longitude 109.1740 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 19° 25' 1N Long (DMS) 109° 10' 26E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18330

Weather Charts


Furongtian Nongchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furongtian Nongchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Furongtian Nongchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuying (1.4 nm)
Elang (2.3 nm)
Guangdai (2.9 nm)
Gaofeng (3.1 nm)
Guangcun (3.6 nm)
Duzhu (3.8 nm)
Furongtian Jiudui (2.0 nm)
Baiyutang (3.0 nm)
Zhongchen (3.3 nm)
Furongtian Shisandui (3.7 nm)
Furengcun Linchang (4.4 nm)
Rongtou (1.8 nm)
Xinrang Laocun (3.2 nm)
Xinrang (3.4 nm)
Fuqi (3.7 nm)
Bayi Nongchang Liufenchang (4.2 nm)
Yaxing Xincun (4.2 nm)
Chaying (3.4 nm)
Dami (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40964 Medium Jialaishi Air Base 35 nm E 61
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 43 nm S 181
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 68 nm S 168 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 78 nm E 66 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 80 nm E 101
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm W Changjiang Li Autonomous County
10.8 nm SW Shilu, Hainan
13.3 nm NW 109th meridian east
15.8 nm W List of major power stations in Hainan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:50:28 2016