Changhao Shisandui, China Page

Other names: 畅好十三队

World:China:Hainan
Latitude 18.7694 Longitude 109.4651 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 18° 46' 10N Long (DMS) 109° 27' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Changhao Shisandui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changhao Shisandui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changhao Shisandui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yari (2.2 nm)
Yachong (3.1 nm)
Kongzhong (3.5 nm)
Maoji (3.7 nm)
Fuli (2.0 nm)
Hongya (2.0 nm)
Changhao Shiqidui (2.1 nm)
Mingxing (2.4 nm)
Fuguan (1.8 nm)
Kongren (1.9 nm)
Chongshan (2.2 nm)
Fanmao (2.4 nm)
Fanxiang (2.9 nm)
Changhao Badui (3.0 nm)
Tongshen Linchang (3.6 nm)
Changhao Shi'erdui (1.0 nm)
Caoban (1.6 nm)
Fansong (2.4 nm)
Baonong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40958 Medium Foluo Northeast Air Base 17 nm W 255
ZJSY SYX Large PHOENIX INTL Sanya 28 nm S 186 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, JSC "UTair Aviation", Jetstar Asia Airways, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, MALINDO AIR, Nordwind Airlines , Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40966 Medium Lingshui Air Base 34 nm E 118
FR46158 Heli BFA International Convention Center Heliport Dongyu Island 66 nm E 70
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 89 nm N 38 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm E Wuzhishan City
9.9 nm W Ledong Li Autonomous County
17.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.2 nm SE Baoting Li and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:43 2016