Yucuocun, China Page

Other names: 余厝村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5467 Longitude 116.9576 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 23° 32' 48N Long (DMS) 116° 57' 27E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60387

Weather Charts


Yucuocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yucuocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yucuocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Chencuocun,Dongshantou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dutoucun (0.5 nm)
Shanxiacun (0.8 nm)
Daduan (1.5 nm)
Furencun (1.6 nm)
Meizhaicun (0.6 nm)
Penglaicun (1.4 nm)
Banshang (2.1 nm)
Shangcun (2.3 nm)
Danancun (1.5 nm)
Dongbian (2.0 nm)
Donggangcun (2.0 nm)
Yeshui (2.3 nm)
Oubian (2.5 nm)
Oushicun (2.6 nm)
Xiaxiang (4.1 nm)
Shanggangcun (0.7 nm)
Xiaopu (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 12 nm W 236
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 24 nm W 270 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 63 nm W 312
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 66 nm N 317 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 87 nm E 46 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm N Raoping County
8.1 nm S 117th meridian east
7.8 nm E List of coal power stations
7.8 nm E List of power stations in China
7.8 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
10.2 nm N Raoping Railway Station
11.2 nm N Loran-C


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:27 2016