Youshuxia, China Page

Other names: 柚树下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.8842 Longitude 116.0822 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 23° 53' 3N Long (DMS) 116° 4' 56E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9685

Weather Charts


Youshuxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youshuxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Youshuxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banzijiao (1.6 nm)
Nanxi (2.0 nm)
Tongxincun (2.5 nm)
Houzidong (0.9 nm)
Gaoshanshang (1.5 nm)
Zhaidingshang (1.9 nm)
Zhengwuduan (2.1 nm)
Huanzhongcun (2.5 nm)
Caikoucun (0.9 nm)
Shuiwo (1.1 nm)
Shuishe (1.2 nm)
Shuiwo (1.6 nm)
Sheziqian (1.9 nm)
Rugudong (2.4 nm)
Heshudun (1.3 nm)
Shantangxia (1.5 nm)
Shihecun (1.8 nm)
Gaopeng (2.4 nm)
Yangshekeng (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 22 nm N 2
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 23 nm W 311
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 28 nm N 5 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 30 nm E 130 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 95 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Beidou, Fengshun County
5.4 nm NE Jianqiao, Fengshun County
7.7 nm NE Fengliang, Fengshun County
8.5 nm SE Tangxi, Fengshun County
9.0 nm SE Fengshun County
9.3 nm SE Battle of Shantou (1927)
9.5 nm SW Baxiangshan, Fengshun County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:37 2016