Yecun, China Page

Other names: 页村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.6389 Longitude 112.3602 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 22° 38' 20N Long (DMS) 112° 21' 37E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60698

Weather Charts


Yecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanggetang (1.4 nm)
Shaluodong (2.6 nm)
Tongpen (3.2 nm)
Miaoping (1.7 nm)
Lixing Xincun (2.0 nm)
Buqian (2.6 nm)
Buxia (2.7 nm)
Zhiwakeng (3.3 nm)
Yunzhan (1.2 nm)
Yunli (1.9 nm)
Shuangyang (2.3 nm)
Mudang (0.6 nm)
Longwo (1.1 nm)
Juntun (1.5 nm)
Gaocunxu (2.3 nm)
Doujiao (2.3 nm)
Hongqi Xincun (2.8 nm)
Lucun (3.2 nm)
Panlong (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 42 nm W 276
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 47 nm E 55 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 59 nm E 56
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 67 nm E 123 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 68 nm E 48 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm W Xinxing County
12.7 nm E List of volcanoes in China
18.0 nm NE List of HVDC projects
17.4 nm E Jiangmen Prison


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:27 2016