Xuanyou, China Page

Other names: 宣优

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.6376 Longitude 115.6296 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 38' 15N Long (DMS) 115° 37' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44811

Weather Charts


Xuanyou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanyou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanyou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qixia (0.6 nm)
Jiangheling (1.2 nm)
Youxingjing (1.6 nm)
Duheshi (1.7 nm)
Gantoutang (2.1 nm)
Xinwubei (2.3 nm)
Qiantoutang (2.4 nm)
Guihuatang (0.8 nm)
Zhongxinwu (1.2 nm)
Jianshan (1.6 nm)
Xiasankeng (1.7 nm)
Citangba (2.0 nm)
Qinglong (2.1 nm)
Jidong (2.5 nm)
Gaoyang (0.8 nm)
Gaozhai (2.2 nm)
Mibu (1.7 nm)
Tangbeiling (2.4 nm)
Hengzhai (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 31 nm N 12
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 45 nm N 34
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 50 nm N 32 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 48 nm E 95 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 66 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Meilin, Wuhua County
4.6 nm NE Anliu
4.7 nm E Mianyang, Wuhua County
7.1 nm SW Longcun, Wuhua County
8.0 nm N Zhoujiang
7.8 nm W Huayang, Wuhua County
11.8 nm NE Shuanghua, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:19 2016