Xinnancun, China Page

Other names: 新南村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.7386 Longitude 116.3703 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 19N Long (DMS) 116° 22' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21158

Weather Charts


Xinnancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinnancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinnancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuanlingcun (0.3 nm)
Bushangcun (1.6 nm)
Bushangcun (1.8 nm)
Guowu (1.9 nm)
Huangkengcun (2.0 nm)
Tangchun (2.3 nm)
Fuzu (2.3 nm)
Guizhushe (1.6 nm)
Yuantancun (1.8 nm)
Beishi (2.5 nm)
Caishancun (1.0 nm)
Jinxingcun (1.2 nm)
Dongwangcun (1.3 nm)
Hengjiangxia (1.6 nm)
Wuxingcun (1.8 nm)
Jingkoucun (0.6 nm)
Shanglin (1.4 nm)
Hengfangcun (1.5 nm)
Anbeicun (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 26 nm S 209 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 32 nm S 207
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 48 nm S 223
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 59 nm N 19 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 71 nm S 174 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm W Jiaoling County
13.7 nm S Songyuan River
13.2 nm E List of major power stations in Fujian province
17.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:00 2016