Xigongliao, China Page

Other names: 西公寮

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.7684 Longitude 116.4117 Altitude (feet) 1138
Lat (DMS) 23° 46' 6N Long (DMS) 116° 24' 42E Altitude (meters) 346
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89405

Weather Charts


Xigongliao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigongliao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xigongliao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianliao (2.0 nm)
Chizhuhu (2.7 nm)
Huangshatian (0.7 nm)
Huangshatiancun (0.9 nm)
Zhexicun (1.7 nm)
Dahu (1.7 nm)
Mishitang (1.9 nm)
Huoshaoliao (2.0 nm)
Gaoque (2.9 nm)
Qifengcun (0.4 nm)
Chabei (0.4 nm)
Wuquancun (1.2 nm)
Shanqiao (1.4 nm)
Xianankeng (2.3 nm)
Huangtancun (2.6 nm)
Xiaohulu (1.0 nm)
Hulutian (2.6 nm)
Dahulucun (2.7 nm)
Huangtan (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 13 nm S 158 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 28 nm S 136
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 34 nm N 330
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 38 nm N 336 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SE Chao'an District
9.2 nm N Liuhuang, Fengshun County
10.1 nm NW Pantian, Fengshun County
11.4 nm W Tangnan, Fengshun County
13.3 nm N Huangjin, Fengshun County
12.4 nm W Tangkeng, Fengshun County
12.7 nm SE Xiangqiao District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:16 2016