Xiaxinwu, China Page

Other names: 下新屋

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2800 Longitude 115.4719 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 48N Long (DMS) 115° 28' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60635

Weather Charts


Xiaxinwu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxinwu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaxinwu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caopingli (1.6 nm)
Chizaotang (2.6 nm)
Xiayangtian (2.7 nm)
Shizi'ao (3.0 nm)
Taxia (1.1 nm)
Da'aoli (1.8 nm)
Limawei (1.9 nm)
Dafopai (2.4 nm)
Ganbeicun (3.0 nm)
Yangmeipai (3.1 nm)
Gaohu (3.3 nm)
Gukengtang (1.4 nm)
Aobei (2.0 nm)
Huaiyintang (2.2 nm)
Ganxingli (2.4 nm)
Sanhetang (1.7 nm)
Baishitou (2.6 nm)
Dongguandi (2.9 nm)
Huangwu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 17 nm E 116
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 34 nm E 91
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 36 nm E 83 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 71 nm E 127 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 87 nm S 213 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NE Daping, Meizhou
11.7 nm S Qiling
11.8 nm SE Yetang, Meizhou
12.5 nm NE Luogang, Meizhou
12.8 nm E Heshui, Meizhou
13.7 nm E Longtian, Xingning
14.9 nm NE Ductina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:21 2016