Xiaomiao, China Page

Other names: 小庙

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2147 Longitude 115.3723 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 53N Long (DMS) 115° 22' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27975

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaomiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaomiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaomiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Litang (1.9 nm)
Zhaili (2.2 nm)
Songrenchang (2.3 nm)
Zhongxin (2.3 nm)
Gaokeng (2.3 nm)
Matoushan (2.9 nm)
Shangwei (0.4 nm)
Xiacun (2.4 nm)
Langtou (2.4 nm)
Shuiqi (2.6 nm)
Xiheling (3.0 nm)
Huanghuacun (1.4 nm)
Xuetangpai (1.6 nm)
Muqiantang (2.1 nm)
Gongtang (2.3 nm)
Baikeng (2.3 nm)
Dongwang (2.5 nm)
Xinshiqiao (2.8 nm)
Citangli (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 21 nm E 100
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 39 nm E 85
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 42 nm E 78 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 73 nm E 122 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 81 nm S 211 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE Qiling
9.7 nm SW Longchuan Railway Station
13.5 nm NE Daping, Meizhou
16.1 nm E Yetang, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:16:11 2016