Xiaoliaoshui, China Page

Other names: 小辽水

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.2017 Longitude 113.0389 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 25° 12' 6N Long (DMS) 113° 2' 20E Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19584

Weather Charts


Xiaoliaoshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoliaoshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoliaoshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengjia (1.0 nm)
Yangliuchong (2.0 nm)
Lannichong (1.7 nm)
Tangwan (2.0 nm)
Zhaibei (2.6 nm)
Wutangcun (3.3 nm)
Lijia (1.2 nm)
Huajia (1.3 nm)
Shidaicun (2.1 nm)
Huangni'ao (3.2 nm)
Changliu (3.4 nm)
Ma'aobei (1.3 nm)
Shanbei (1.4 nm)
Yangmeishan (2.9 nm)
Dazhushan (3.2 nm)
Niutouqiao (3.2 nm)
Zhegutangcun (3.4 nm)
Shengfeiyao (3.5 nm)
Dajingtou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 24 nm E 122
FR40965 Medium Leiyang Air Base 83 nm N 354
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 103 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW 113th meridian east
5.1 nm N Pingshi Prison
15.5 nm N Xiangnan University
24.7 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:13 2016