Shuanglou, China Page

Other names: 雙樓

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.6256 Longitude 112.9860 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 22° 37' 32N Long (DMS) 112° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83494

Weather Charts


Shuanglou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanglou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuanglou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tingyuan (0.4 nm)
Longxi (0.7 nm)
Nayue (0.8 nm)
Jinjingshan (0.7 nm)
Jingkou (1.9 nm)
Liantang (2.2 nm)
Longbang (1.6 nm)
Songyuan (1.9 nm)
Dubei (2.0 nm)
Jinggen (0.6 nm)
Changtang (0.8 nm)
Zimian (0.8 nm)
Songling (0.9 nm)
Yuanfeng (1.0 nm)
Longmian (1.1 nm)
Long'an (1.3 nm)
Renhe (1.8 nm)
Shangxiang (2.0 nm)
Pingling (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 27 nm N 9 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 36 nm N 24
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 38 nm N 33
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 42 nm S 149 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 44 nm E 130 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Fuquan Olympic School
5.9 nm E Jiangmen Stadium
6.4 nm SE Xinhui District
6.2 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Jiangmen
6.7 nm S Xinhui People's Hospital
7.3 nm E Chaolian Subdistrict
7.7 nm SE Xinhui Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:10 2016