Shimenzi, China Page

Other names: 石门子

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.7745 Longitude 116.3061 Altitude (feet) 1066
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 28N Long (DMS) 116° 18' 22E Altitude (meters) 324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21778

Weather Charts


Shimenzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimenzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shimenzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangzi'ao (1.4 nm)
Huangyoubi Linchang (1.8 nm)
Guizhuyuan (2.3 nm)
Xialiheshe (2.0 nm)
Maoqifeng (2.8 nm)
Santai (0.8 nm)
Tulou (0.9 nm)
Nanyangpai (1.3 nm)
Xiaoling (2.2 nm)
Guowu (2.2 nm)
Bushangcun (2.3 nm)
Bushangcun (2.5 nm)
Beishi (2.8 nm)
Qingtang (1.3 nm)
Huangyou Shixia (1.7 nm)
Huashuitang (2.0 nm)
Fuzu (2.3 nm)
Shusheng (2.7 nm)
Nanshi (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 27 nm S 200 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 32 nm S 200
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 47 nm S 218
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 59 nm N 23 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 74 nm S 171 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm SW Jiaoling County
16.8 nm S Songyuan River
18.3 nm N Shanghang County
17.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:40 2016