Shelao, China Page

Other names: 社劳

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3432 Longitude 111.9164 Altitude (feet) 337
Lat (DMS) 23° 20' 36N Long (DMS) 111° 54' 59E Altitude (meters) 102
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18860

Weather Charts


Shelao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shelao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shelao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datong (0.9 nm)
Yunmei (1.2 nm)
Pingjing (2.1 nm)
Shifo (2.2 nm)
Juntun (3.0 nm)
Jiangdi (3.0 nm)
Sanhuading (3.3 nm)
Modaoshi (1.0 nm)
Dadutang (2.4 nm)
Hakeng (3.8 nm)
Nanyuan (2.4 nm)
Pengcun (2.9 nm)
Shashui (3.1 nm)
Yunli (3.1 nm)
Wangtang (3.3 nm)
Luoyang (1.8 nm)
Dajingkou (2.6 nm)
Gaozengdong (3.0 nm)
Luoheng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 37 nm W 280 China Express Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 41 nm S 204
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 65 nm E 103 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 75 nm E 97
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 76 nm E 87 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm E Overhead line crossing
17.3 nm S Yunan County
25.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
29.8 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:33 2016