Quezikeng, China Page

Other names: 雀子坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.3858 Longitude 114.1521 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 9N Long (DMS) 114° 9' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23542

Weather Charts


Quezikeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quezikeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quezikeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangnan (1.0 nm)
Hengkeng (2.4 nm)
Youmabu (2.5 nm)
Tianliao (2.6 nm)
Henggangling (3.0 nm)
Shuangluojing (0.6 nm)
Zhijing (1.4 nm)
Jielin (2.0 nm)
Tianliao (2.9 nm)
Baishiling (3.0 nm)
Tangxia (3.2 nm)
Huangjikeng (1.2 nm)
Jiaokengkou (1.6 nm)
Huayuan (2.5 nm)
Shiqiaotou (2.6 nm)
Niewu (2.3 nm)
Shashang (2.6 nm)
Xincun (3.1 nm)
Huanglongkeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 31 nm E 129 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 45 nm W 253
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 48 nm S 202 '''AirAsia''', ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 46 nm W 270 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 52 nm S 163
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm S HVDC Three Gorges – Guangdong
7.4 nm S List of HVDC projects
9.8 nm SW Mount Luofu
10.5 nm SW Huashoutai
11.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Guangdong
11.4 nm SE Pumped-storage hydroelectricity
11.4 nm SE List of largest power stations in the world


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:27 2016