Qiukeng, China Page

Other names: 球坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6809 Longitude 111.2194 Altitude (feet) 255
Lat (DMS) 21° 40' 51N Long (DMS) 111° 13' 10E Altitude (meters) 77
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28459

Weather Charts


Qiukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qiukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaowuchang (0.9 nm)
Lizhishan (1.3 nm)
Yecun (2.3 nm)
Changshi (2.8 nm)
Dapi (3.3 nm)
Mushicun (1.9 nm)
Fozilou (2.0 nm)
Shanweicun (2.8 nm)
Maziling (3.0 nm)
Tiantouwu (0.7 nm)
Xinwucun (1.6 nm)
Shangcun (2.2 nm)
Huanglanpo (2.6 nm)
Hedong (1.2 nm)
Hedongpu (1.3 nm)
Gaopo (1.5 nm)
Jinbei (2.8 nm)
Dashuipo (3.2 nm)
Dutian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 55 nm W 240 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 59 nm W 253
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 65 nm N 18
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm W Port of Maoming
14.8 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
21.6 nm SW 111th meridian east
21.3 nm NW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:42 2016