Qinkeng, China Page

Other names: 覃坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9364 Longitude 111.2513 Altitude (feet) 364
Lat (DMS) 21° 56' 11N Long (DMS) 111° 15' 5E Altitude (meters) 110
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44221

Weather Charts


Qinkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinkeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantangzai (1.6 nm)
Huangzhugen (2.8 nm)
Daduitou (3.0 nm)
Zhenzhu (3.7 nm)
Touhekeng (1.2 nm)
Ganhe (2.1 nm)
Longwendu (2.6 nm)
Xintian (3.7 nm)
Cunyou (3.8 nm)
Fuzhou (3.7 nm)
Duandong (1.2 nm)
Yindong (2.6 nm)
Fenggaocun (2.9 nm)
Shuiwei (3.6 nm)
Tangliao (1.3 nm)
Panlong (1.8 nm)
Zhuling (2.4 nm)
Tangbei (2.8 nm)
Guidian (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 50 nm N 22
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 66 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 66 nm W 241
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 91 nm N 359 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.3 nm SW Port of Maoming
22.8 nm NW Wanjiao One
22.8 nm NW List of shipwrecks of Asia
22.6 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:30 2016