Pomiandong, China Page

Other names: 坡面垌

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.8408 Longitude 111.2516 Altitude (feet) 118
Lat (DMS) 21° 50' 27N Long (DMS) 111° 15' 6E Altitude (meters) 35
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 56638

Weather Charts


Pomiandong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pomiandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pomiandong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuwudi (1.1 nm)
Xialuling (2.0 nm)
Caijiutang (2.3 nm)
Tianzidong (2.6 nm)
Tangdi (2.9 nm)
Xiaxie (3.2 nm)
Longhubei (3.4 nm)
Shantang (1.1 nm)
Guidian (3.0 nm)
Muchongkou (1.3 nm)
Baifenpo (1.8 nm)
Wankengcun (3.2 nm)
Qingwan (3.4 nm)
Genzhudong (3.5 nm)
Dacun (3.7 nm)
Chuanjing (2.1 nm)
Tangdu (3.0 nm)
Tangbei (3.3 nm)
Honghuacun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 55 nm N 20
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 62 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 64 nm W 245
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 96 nm N 359 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm SW Port of Maoming
21.5 nm W Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
24.0 nm S List of major power stations in Guangdong
27.9 nm NW Wanjiao One


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:07 2016