Pingle, China Page

Other names: 平乐

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.2405 Longitude 110.4054 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 21° 14' 26N Long (DMS) 110° 24' 19E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 219566

Weather Charts


Pingle Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingle Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longchao (1.0 nm)
Taoyuan (1.6 nm)
Wenbao (1.9 nm)
Dutian (3.1 nm)
Chikan (3.2 nm)
Guanying (3.2 nm)
Tantoupo (3.6 nm)
Baishuipo (3.8 nm)
Shawei (2.5 nm)
Diaoshuncun (3.6 nm)
Linwucun (3.0 nm)
Damayao (3.0 nm)
Jizuiling (3.1 nm)
Beihuacun (3.2 nm)
Ling'erpo (3.7 nm)
Maxie (2.7 nm)
Xiashanqu (2.9 nm)
Donghucun (4.0 nm)
Bairucun (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 3 nm W 239 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 14 nm W 309
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 64 nm W 286 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 73 nm S 182
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 78 nm S 177 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
1.8 nm NW Zhanjiang Sports Centre
2.7 nm S Xiashan District
3.0 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
3.4 nm S Aiguo Subdistrict, Zhanjiang
3.7 nm NW Zhanjiang Normal University
3.8 nm S Port of Zhanjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:22 2016