Nanhongcun, China Page

Other names: 南洪村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.3494 Longitude 109.8131 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 21° 20' 58N Long (DMS) 109° 48' 47E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27664

Weather Charts


Nanhongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanhongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiumiao (1.3 nm)
Lutang (1.8 nm)
Kenitian (2.3 nm)
Donggang (1.4 nm)
Baoliao (1.8 nm)
Gangtou (2.2 nm)
Yijiao (2.8 nm)
Zhenwutang (3.0 nm)
Xinglicun (3.5 nm)
Jianguicun (3.7 nm)
Xing'oucun (0.9 nm)
Donggangcun (1.6 nm)
Changhong (2.0 nm)
Xialiucun (2.2 nm)
Anjicun (2.8 nm)
Linguang (2.8 nm)
Meiwengcun (2.9 nm)
Quanshui (3.0 nm)
Luokedun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 21 nm E 82
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 31 nm W 291 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 31 nm E 104 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 85 nm S 159
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 92 nm S 156 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
22.2 nm S 21st parallel north
21.8 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.4 nm SE Leizhou Peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:57 2016