Meizigen, China Page

Other names: 枚子根

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.0866 Longitude 111.7901 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 22° 5' 12N Long (DMS) 111° 47' 24E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21137

Weather Charts


Meizigen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meizigen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meizigen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtang (2.2 nm)
Pingshanping (2.4 nm)
Weizai (2.6 nm)
Liaogang (2.7 nm)
Guanhe (3.5 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.2 nm)
Yuwuzhai (2.9 nm)
Tangbiao (3.4 nm)
Hepozhai (4.2 nm)
Wubeitian (2.2 nm)
Gaodong (2.5 nm)
Xiadong (3.3 nm)
Heshi (3.7 nm)
Gangyao (0.5 nm)
Xin'an (1.6 nm)
Lunshuixu (2.9 nm)
Changshanpo (3.5 nm)
Longgang (3.4 nm)
Dongshan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 38 nm N 344
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 87 nm N 340 China Express Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 88 nm E 92 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 92 nm E 49 China United Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 95 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm S Port of Yangjiang
23.3 nm SE 112th meridian east
28.4 nm S Maritime Silk Route Museum
28.7 nm S 1969 Yangjiang earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:16 2016