Meizaishan, China Page

Other names: 枚仔山

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5433 Longitude 112.5644 Altitude (feet) 1981
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 36N Long (DMS) 112° 33' 52E Altitude (meters) 603
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12526

Weather Charts


Meizaishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meizaishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meizaishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyan (1.4 nm)
Yangdiankeng (2.8 nm)
Aotou (1.2 nm)
Tantang (1.3 nm)
Nan'an (3.4 nm)
Huangniutan (3.6 nm)
Shiluo (3.9 nm)
Helidong (1.3 nm)
Lengshuikeng (2.8 nm)
Jiaochong (2.9 nm)
Dajiangping (3.1 nm)
Yangmeikeng (3.7 nm)
Shikanzhai (3.8 nm)
Shuangtang (1.7 nm)
Qingshanjiao (2.0 nm)
Hemutang (2.6 nm)
Huangnichong (2.6 nm)
Baishuidai (3.0 nm)
Xialei (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 53 nm E 60
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 79 nm S 149 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 90 nm S 154
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 91 nm S 162 China United Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 97 nm W 228 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Yangshan County
18.0 nm NW Lianzhou, Lianzhou
17.8 nm NE Northern Guangdong
25.9 nm N List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:53 2016