Meicun, China Page

Other names: 枚村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.0756 Longitude 115.2044 Altitude (feet) 239
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 32N Long (DMS) 115° 12' 16E Altitude (meters) 72
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68147

Weather Charts


Meicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Meicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songrenxia (1.1 nm)
Gaopai (2.1 nm)
Taxi (3.1 nm)
Laowaxia (3.4 nm)
Jintouba (0.9 nm)
Xiawei (2.0 nm)
Lianxi (2.1 nm)
Lizaitang (2.8 nm)
Xinwu (3.7 nm)
Dafengshan (3.6 nm)
Niukong Shuili (4.3 nm)
Jianbuwei (1.2 nm)
Wuliting (1.7 nm)
Lengshuitang (2.2 nm)
Nangaotang (3.2 nm)
Dongshan (0.9 nm)
Xiangtian (2.8 nm)
Gaodi (3.5 nm)
Laoweixia (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 30 nm E 81
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 50 nm E 76
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 53 nm E 71 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 69 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 77 nm E 113 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm NE Longchuan Railway Station
13.5 nm E Qiling
20.0 nm SE Tanxia, Wuhua County
21.3 nm SE Changbu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:58 2016