Longbang, China Page

Other names: 龙邦

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2822 Longitude 115.3872 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 56N Long (DMS) 115° 23' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27070

Weather Charts


Longbang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longbang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longbang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dalingtou
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuihuaba (1.5 nm)
Youfupai (1.6 nm)
Shangwan (2.1 nm)
Hukou (2.2 nm)
Damiaowei (2.6 nm)
Xikengli (2.7 nm)
Shuiqi (2.8 nm)
Shangcun (1.4 nm)
Sijiaolou (2.8 nm)
Wujiaolou (1.2 nm)
Shizi'ao (1.6 nm)
Xiayangtian (1.9 nm)
Chizaotang (2.2 nm)
Xiheling (1.2 nm)
Langtou (1.8 nm)
Xiacun (2.0 nm)
Xuetangpai (3.0 nm)
Zhutangkeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 21 nm E 111
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 39 nm E 91
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 40 nm E 84 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 75 nm E 125 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 85 nm S 210 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm E Daping, Meizhou
12.3 nm S Qiling
13.1 nm SW Longchuan Railway Station
16.1 nm NE Luogang, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:24 2016