Liyucun, China Page

Other names: 鲤魚村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.9410 Longitude 116.0358 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 28N Long (DMS) 116° 2' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9907

Weather Charts


Liyucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jingyi (1.0 nm)
Yehuacun (1.4 nm)
Yexincun (1.4 nm)
Shangyangwu (1.5 nm)
Xiaobei (3.0 nm)
Chuanxingpai (0.5 nm)
Niujiaowo (1.6 nm)
Chilingcun (1.7 nm)
Niujiaowo (1.8 nm)
Huangzhukeng (2.6 nm)
Huangzhukeng (2.9 nm)
Shuangpingcun (2.9 nm)
Chuanxingpai (0.2 nm)
Yishicun (0.7 nm)
Huanzhongcun (2.8 nm)
Zhaidingshang (2.4 nm)
Beitoujiao (2.7 nm)
Banzijiao (2.7 nm)
Nanxi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 19 nm N 10
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 19 nm W 309
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 25 nm N 12 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 34 nm E 132 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 95 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm E Jianqiao, Fengshun County
8.0 nm W Shuikou, Meizhou
8.9 nm SE Beidou, Fengshun County
8.8 nm SW Guotian
8.9 nm E Fengliang, Fengshun County
11.2 nm S Baxiangshan, Fengshun County
11.6 nm NW Xinwei, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:17 2016