Libei, China Page

Other names: 沥背

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.8731 Longitude 115.2943 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 52' 23N Long (DMS) 115° 17' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8901

Weather Charts


Libei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Libei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shejianzhai (1.8 nm)
Zengwu (2.1 nm)
Shuangtouxu (3.2 nm)
Fenshui'ao (1.0 nm)
Daoyundong (1.3 nm)
Xiaping (2.5 nm)
Shihuikeng (2.9 nm)
Zoumapai (1.1 nm)
Shuikengli (2.3 nm)
Zhangfeng (2.5 nm)
Baiyunzhang (2.9 nm)
Chuanheng (2.9 nm)
Dashuikeng (3.1 nm)
Jiaokeng (1.3 nm)
Yangkeng (2.2 nm)
Feishuikeng (2.6 nm)
Wudong (3.0 nm)
Tiegang (3.3 nm)
Pingzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 30 nm E 56
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 50 nm E 61
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 54 nm E 57 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 62 nm S 217 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 69 nm E 105 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE Changbu
14.9 nm N Longchuan Railway Station
14.2 nm E Tanxia, Wuhua County
15.4 nm NE Qiling


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:58 2016