Kunshanjie, China Page

Other names: 昆山街

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.2647 Longitude 114.0547 Altitude (feet) 406
Lat (DMS) 24° 15' 53N Long (DMS) 114° 3' 17E Altitude (meters) 123
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14144

Weather Charts


Kunshanjie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunshanjie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunshanjie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youlanchong (1.0 nm)
Gaocheba (1.6 nm)
Zhoubeilinzhong (2.6 nm)
Guitian (2.9 nm)
Maowei (2.9 nm)
Dagudong (1.5 nm)
Shizitang (2.0 nm)
Niubaling (2.1 nm)
Liwu (2.4 nm)
Liangxicun (2.7 nm)
Sanhuazhen (2.9 nm)
Ciliangkeng (3.1 nm)
Tianxinwei (1.8 nm)
Yanwu (2.5 nm)
Dadunxia (3.0 nm)
Shanwei (2.9 nm)
Huangtuling (1.2 nm)
Longtian (2.1 nm)
Zhongxinzeng (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 55 nm N 321
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 66 nm S 218 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR40959 Small Guangzhou East Airfield 75 nm S 209
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 78 nm S 157 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 77 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm SE Xinfeng County, Guangdong
16.8 nm NW Xinjiang, Wengyuan County
17.6 nm NW Shangba
28.6 nm NE Battle of Jiulianshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:37 2016