Kunlunshan, China Page

Other names: 昆仑山

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.1454 Longitude 116.8752 Altitude (feet) 387
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 43N Long (DMS) 116° 52' 31E Altitude (meters) 117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 96348

Weather Charts


Kunlunshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunlunshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunlunshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zimutang (1.7 nm) Caizijiao (1.2 nm)
Tangzigang (2.1 nm)
Xipiancun (1.0 nm)
Huyangzhai (1.3 nm)
Xiacun (1.3 nm)
Xukengcun (1.4 nm)
Puzhongcun (1.6 nm)
Xinpucun (1.9 nm)
Makengcun (1.1 nm)
Kengqiancun (1.2 nm)
Chenkeng (1.6 nm)
Chenbencun (1.6 nm)
Xibeiloucun (1.6 nm)
Yangcipucun (1.8 nm)
Chitangcun (1.8 nm)
Shanqiancun (1.8 nm)
Cibeicun (2.1 nm)
Zhongxiancun (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 41 nm S 209 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 43 nm S 188
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 42 nm W 287 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 43 nm W 279
ZSAM XMN Large GAOQI Xiamen 72 nm E 70 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , All Nippon Airways, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Far Eastern Air Transport, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, KLM, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Mandarin Airlines, Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm NW Dabu County
19.1 nm W Tanjiang, Fengshun County
19.6 nm W Han River (Guangdong)
22.1 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:21 2016