Kunbeicun, China Page

Other names: 昆陂村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.8113 Longitude 112.2848 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 41N Long (DMS) 112° 17' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16215

Weather Charts


Kunbeicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunbeicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunbeicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinkeng (1.4 nm)
Neitiancun (2.0 nm)
Kengwei (2.0 nm)
Niutou (2.0 nm)
Huangliucun (2.6 nm)
Yuchakeng (2.6 nm)
Baichong (3.1 nm)
Dapingcun (1.2 nm)
Huangjinping (2.1 nm)
Shafangchong (2.4 nm)
Shuijintang (1.8 nm)
Fucheng (1.8 nm)
Yutiancun (2.2 nm)
Bailatan (2.9 nm)
Guanyinshan (1.0 nm)
Wajiaochong (1.8 nm)
Tongluoying (2.0 nm)
Xintangcun (2.3 nm)
Liangshuiyan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 62 nm E 80
ZGLG LLF Medium Lingling Airport Yongzhou 98 nm N 338 China Eastern Airlines, GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 99 nm S 215 China Express Airlines
ZGGG CAN Large BAIYUN INTL Guanghouz 101 nm S 146 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Mauritius, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cebu Pacific, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , EgyptAir, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, FedEx Express, Finnair, Garuda Indonesia, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Japan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kenya Airways, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , MASkargo, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Myanmar Airways International, Okay Airways, Oman Air, Orient Thai Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Qatar Airways , Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, Royal Jordanian , SF Airlines, Saudia, Scoot, Shaheen Air, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Turkish Airlines, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, VIM Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, Volga-Dnepr, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm E Lianzhou, Lianzhou
15.9 nm W 112th meridian east
17.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangdong
28.5 nm SE Yangshan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:25:36 2016