Kuihu, China Page

Other names: 奎湖

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.8871 Longitude 116.1553 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 22° 53' 14N Long (DMS) 116° 9' 19E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34369

Weather Charts


Kuihu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuihu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuihu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damao (1.5 nm)
Donglin (1.8 nm)
Qianfancun (2.2 nm)
Daitou (2.8 nm)
Kehu (3.4 nm)
Lanbiao (3.9 nm)
Xinxing (4.3 nm)
Wangcuowei (4.4 nm)
Xipu (0.8 nm)
Wushi (2.5 nm)
Hudong Shangcun (2.8 nm)
Yanggangliao (3.2 nm)
Kengzai (3.2 nm)
Shuanghu (3.5 nm)
Nanhai (3.9 nm)
Shuangmei (4.6 nm)
Shanqian (1.3 nm) Yangmei (2.1 nm)
Changgou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 44 nm N 25 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 46 nm E 45
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 78 nm N 344
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 87 nm N 359 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 86 nm W 276 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm W Jiazi, Lufeng, Guangdong
9.2 nm W 116th meridian east
9.8 nm NE Huilai County
12.1 nm W Hudong, Lufeng, Guangdong
13.7 nm W Nantang, Lufeng, Guangdong
14.3 nm NW Kuitan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:04 2016