Jiujiangcun, China Page

Other names: 九江村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 20.6444 Longitude 110.2659 Altitude (feet) 200
Lat (DMS) 20° 38' 40N Long (DMS) 110° 15' 57E Altitude (meters) 60
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30582

Weather Charts


Jiujiangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiujiangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiujiangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nantiandui (2.4 nm)
Nantiancun (2.7 nm)
Xihucun (2.8 nm)
Dongjiangdui (1.1 nm)
Qishuzai (2.9 nm)
Naxianxu (4.1 nm)
Zhanhui (1.2 nm)
Zhanyan Matou (1.4 nm)
Haibindui (1.7 nm)
Yinglou (2.3 nm)
Guanchang (2.5 nm)
Dongcun (3.2 nm)
Jingzai (3.6 nm)
Shoutangyezonggong (1.3 nm)
Nanhuang (2.5 nm)
Xincun (2.8 nm)
Zhuzaiyuan (3.8 nm)
Datiangou (3.9 nm)
Xincundui (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 34 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 37 nm S 173
ZJHK HAK Large MEILAN Haikou 43 nm S 165 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, T'way Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 45 nm N 355
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 76 nm W 314 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SW List of volcanoes in China
10.0 nm S Qujie
12.3 nm SW Xuwen County
23.3 nm N Donghai Island


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:48 2016