Jinxingxia, China Page

Other names: 金星下

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4701 Longitude 115.7415 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 12N Long (DMS) 115° 44' 29E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18384

Weather Charts


Jinxingxia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinxingxia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jinxingxia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangmang (1.4 nm)
Xiameilin (2.2 nm)
Xinwujia (2.5 nm)
Ketangjing (2.5 nm)
Jiuqushui (1.4 nm)
Beimian (1.8 nm)
Shanxia (2.5 nm)
Tianxin (0.8 nm)
Lingxia (0.9 nm)
Jingdu (1.7 nm)
Baidixincun (2.3 nm)
Zhupenling (2.4 nm)
Shibei (1.0 nm)
Nanyanghu (1.1 nm)
Dabendu (1.4 nm)
Nikengjiao (1.9 nm)
Taipingling (1.9 nm)
Nikengjiao (2.3 nm)
Wudoujing (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 40 nm N 1
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 42 nm E 83 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 51 nm N 22
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 56 nm N 22 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 67 nm W 248 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm N Mianyang, Wuhua County
12.2 nm NW Meilin, Wuhua County
12.2 nm NW Longcun, Wuhua County
14.2 nm N Anliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:47 2016