Jingkou Linchang, China Page

Other names: 经口林场

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.1814 Longitude 116.2712 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 10' 53N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 48154

Weather Charts


Jingkou Linchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingkou Linchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingkou Linchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sumingcun (0.8 nm)
Jinpu (1.0 nm)
Sixicun (1.8 nm)
Wanzaicun (1.9 nm)
Wanzi (1.9 nm)
Baijiling (2.3 nm)
Dajiaoliao (2.5 nm)
Xiaxixie (2.5 nm)
Shijing (0.8 nm)
Bantianfo (1.1 nm)
Shizhuke (2.2 nm)
Changchuncun (2.3 nm)
Baifen (2.4 nm)
Fengzaidai (1.4 nm) Jianfeng (1.3 nm)
Fengcuocun (1.4 nm)
Pandai (2.4 nm)
Pandaicun (2.4 nm)
Wanzai (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 25 nm N 29 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 30 nm E 61
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 64 nm N 334
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 70 nm N 353 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Puning Railway Station
8.3 nm NE Lian River
9.1 nm S Huilai County
17.4 nm SE 23rd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:47 2016