Jilongcun, China Page

Other names: 寄陇村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.0173 Longitude 116.2683 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 2N Long (DMS) 116° 16' 6E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 247004

Weather Charts


Jilongcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jilongcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jilongcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beishancun (0.5 nm)
Longtou (0.7 nm)
Shizhoucun (0.8 nm)
Dasanyucun (1.8 nm)
Yangmeicun (0.4 nm)
Meibeicun (1.1 nm)
Xiyicun (1.8 nm)
Yangmei (1.0 nm)
Dungaocun (1.4 nm)
Yuanchuncun (1.4 nm)
Xiyang (1.5 nm)
Nanmeicun (1.7 nm)
Zuotongcun (1.7 nm)
Huabicun (1.7 nm)
Xiyangcun (1.7 nm)
Yingneicun (1.8 nm)
Donglongcun (0.8 nm)
Huawucun (1.5 nm)
Puwei (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 34 nm N 21 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR44962 Small Shantou Waisha Airport Shantou 36 nm E 47
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 73 nm N 337
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 80 nm N 354 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW Huilai County
13.4 nm E List of major power stations in Guangdong
13.8 nm E 23rd parallel north
14.2 nm SW Jiazi, Lufeng, Guangdong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:54 2016