Jiantang, China Page

Other names: 尖塘

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9154 Longitude 111.0703 Altitude (feet) 226
Lat (DMS) 21° 54' 55N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 13E Altitude (meters) 68
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40481

Weather Charts


Jiantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Churuilong (1.5 nm)
Mingxing (1.9 nm)
Tanpo (2.3 nm)
Dengxintang (2.4 nm)
Nanshewa (2.7 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.1 nm)
Dengcaotang (1.8 nm)
Aotou (2.0 nm)
Jiuwuchang (2.2 nm)
Yunluzi (2.9 nm)
Shuanghetian (3.3 nm)
Kengtang (1.2 nm)
Bengshan (2.8 nm)
Tianmo (2.8 nm)
Dalupoxu (1.6 nm)
Wenkengjing (1.7 nm)
Luhutian (1.9 nm)
Maolandong (2.1 nm)
Woli (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 56 nm N 31
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 57 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 57 nm W 237
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 92 nm N 6 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm SW Jinshan Subdistrict, Meizhou
16.4 nm S Port of Maoming
17.9 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangdong
18.0 nm NW Nantang, Gaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:00 2016