Huangzhujiang, China Page

Other names: 黄竹江

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.6262 Longitude 109.9825 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 21° 37' 34N Long (DMS) 109° 58' 57E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est) Asia/Urumqi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45088

Weather Charts


Huangzhujiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhujiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangzhujiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mananowo (2.2 nm)
Changhuba (2.5 nm)
Shangshuang Wanggen (2.6 nm)
Huapingshuicun (3.4 nm)
Hengkeng (3.3 nm)
Rongshu (1.5 nm)
Piaozhu (2.0 nm)
Mengcun (2.8 nm)
Dalubian (2.9 nm)
Diaohakeng (3.3 nm)
Shanying (3.3 nm)
Longtanjiao (1.8 nm)
Wushi (2.5 nm)
Longyangen (3.5 nm)
Qingtingdi (1.7 nm)
Shiguipo (2.2 nm)
Shaniuhu (2.7 nm)
Longshengtang (3.5 nm)
Shangxintang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 18 nm S 138
ZGZJ ZHA Medium Zhanjiang Airport Zhanjiang 32 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 38 nm W 262 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40962 Small Haikou City Airfield 98 nm S 168
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm N 110th meridian east
18.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.5 nm W List of major power stations in Guangxi
24.2 nm E Dongqiao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:09 2016