Getianbu, China Page

Other names: 割田布

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.4462 Longitude 115.1479 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 46N Long (DMS) 115° 8' 52E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11126

Weather Charts


Getianbu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getianbu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Getianbu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nankeng (0.9 nm)
Reshuixu (2.1 nm)
Dianmenqian (2.8 nm)
Liantang (3.2 nm)
Lingping (3.4 nm)
Baimeishu (1.3 nm)
Dawan (2.5 nm)
Pingshang (2.6 nm)
Donggutang (2.6 nm)
Baixilou (2.1 nm)
Liubu (2.4 nm)
Liangheba (3.0 nm)
Gaozhen (3.4 nm)
Tianxin (3.5 nm)
Zaixia (1.0 nm)
Dunxia (1.3 nm)
Luchun (1.7 nm)
Mingyuelou (2.5 nm)
Taoping (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 38 nm W 231 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 53 nm N 38
FR40072 Heli Ping Chau Helipad Ping Chau Island 67 nm S 216
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 76 nm N 44 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 74 nm E 84 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NW Zijin County
21.4 nm NE Huayang, Wuhua County
22.5 nm E Longcun, Wuhua County
26.7 nm NE Changbu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:48 2016