Gehekeng, China Page

Other names: 割禾坑

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5183 Longitude 115.3572 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 6N Long (DMS) 115° 21' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12218

Weather Charts


Gehekeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gehekeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gehekeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangfeng (1.6 nm)
Baiyunxia (2.4 nm)
Louxia (2.6 nm)
Zhengma (2.7 nm)
Zhengmaxu (2.8 nm)
Shixia (3.2 nm)
Tangxia (3.3 nm)
Zhengkeng (1.8 nm)
Shangzhengkengcun (1.8 nm)
Dingzao (1.8 nm)
Shimaba (2.9 nm)
Huafeng (3.4 nm)
Luwu (2.1 nm)
Shanchi (2.7 nm)
Chaigouping (3.0 nm)
Dafen (1.3 nm)
Haoguangbu (2.9 nm)
Tanghucun (3.1 nm)
Qincaihu (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 31 nm S 135
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 43 nm E 110
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 43 nm E 103 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 86 nm N 338 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 85 nm E 132 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm E Luofu, Meizhou
13.3 nm E Ductina
16.8 nm SE Daping, Meizhou
16.4 nm E Luogang, Meizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:49 2016