Gaohu, China Page

Other names: 高湖

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 23.5113 Longitude 115.7782 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 41N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36576

Weather Charts


Gaohu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaohu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaohu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beimian (1.6 nm)
Shanxia (1.7 nm)
Dabantian (1.0 nm)
Jingding (2.5 nm)
Daheping (3.0 nm)
Laogushi (0.8 nm)
Kongjiao (0.8 nm)
Jinkeng (1.5 nm)
Wushikeng (2.3 nm)
Pingshang (2.5 nm)
Shuibei (2.5 nm)
Tongziyang (2.8 nm)
Zhupenling (1.2 nm)
Baidixincun (1.4 nm)
Jingdu (1.8 nm)
Shuibantou (2.0 nm)
Lingxia (2.7 nm)
Daluping (2.8 nm)
Xiajingbei (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 38 nm N 358
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 39 nm E 86 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 48 nm N 21
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 53 nm N 21 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 70 nm W 247 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm NW Mianyang, Wuhua County
11.6 nm NW Meilin, Wuhua County
12.5 nm NW Anliu
13.3 nm N Shuanghua, Wuhua County
13.4 nm W Longcun, Wuhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:18:39 2016