Fangcun, China Page

Other names: 坊村

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.8654 Longitude 115.9253 Altitude (feet) 1059
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 55N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 31E Altitude (meters) 322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14900

Weather Charts


Fangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shangfangcun,Junjishang,Xiafangcun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yehucun (0.9 nm)
Nanlou (1.4 nm)
Liujicun (2.3 nm)
Zhegulong (1.8 nm)
Sandacun (2.0 nm)
Xiacun (2.3 nm)
Jixia (1.3 nm)
Xinwuxia (1.4 nm)
Wenfengcun (1.4 nm)
Qixijiao (1.5 nm)
Chagancun (1.8 nm)
Jiafengcun (2.2 nm)
Huwu (1.8 nm)
Shenxia (2.3 nm)
Wufucun (2.4 nm)
Guanwozi (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 32 nm S 159 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 37 nm S 165
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 43 nm S 192
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 65 nm N 42 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 84 nm S 158 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E 116th meridian east
12.3 nm S Pingyuan County, Guangdong
17.8 nm SE Jiaoling County
18.4 nm NE Wan'an Township, Wuping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:44 2016