Emei, China Page

Other names: 娥眉

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.1921 Longitude 112.8201 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 22° 11' 32N Long (DMS) 112° 49' 12E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29042

Weather Charts


Emei Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emei Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emei Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaganghu (1.4 nm) Sanniangjing (0.7 nm)
Yuehu (2.1 nm)
Chanxi (2.6 nm)
Yongfu (0.5 nm)
Cencun (0.6 nm)
Chong'an (0.7 nm)
Datang (0.8 nm)
Dongning (0.9 nm)
Fulong (1.4 nm)
Nan'an (1.5 nm)
Yongfeng (1.6 nm)
Huangmaotian (2.1 nm)
Gaoling (2.1 nm)
Fucheng (1.2 nm)
Yongyuan (1.5 nm)
Santang (1.9 nm)
Pingyue (2.0 nm)
Baigangxin (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 32 nm E 109 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 42 nm E 93 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 55 nm N 14 China United Airlines
ZGSZ SZX Large BAOAN INTL Shenzhen 61 nm E 63 '''AirAsia''', ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Asiana Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Dalian Airlines, Donghai Airlines, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Okay Airways, Raya Airways Sdn Bhd, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, UPS Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 64 nm N 22
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm SE Greater Taishan Region
3.6 nm SE Baiyun Park Station
4.2 nm S Chonglou
4.5 nm N Anbu, Guangdong
4.7 nm NW Taicheng Subdistrict
4.7 nm NW Bihou
8.4 nm N Xiqi, Taishan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:58:13 2016