Edou, China Page

Other names: 鵝斗

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 21.9220 Longitude 112.4733 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 21° 55' 19N Long (DMS) 112° 28' 24E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25981

Weather Charts


Edou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Edou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Datou (0.7 nm)
Datouchang (0.9 nm)
Xiaotou (1.1 nm)
Wuxiang (2.4 nm)
Meixi (2.4 nm)
Shanjiaokeng (2.0 nm)
Tashan (2.2 nm)
Jiugang (0.3 nm)
Panlong (1.3 nm)
Dajingding (1.7 nm)
Shibi (1.8 nm)
Xiadou (2.0 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)
Kanghua (2.3 nm)
Chuzha (2.5 nm)
Jiaobian (0.4 nm)
Laozhong (2.4 nm)
Xiaodan (2.6 nm)
Houhe (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGSD ZUH Medium Zhuhai Jinwan Airport Zhuhai 50 nm E 84 Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VMMC MFM Large MACAU INTL Taipa 63 nm E 77 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Air Seoul, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Hainan Airlines, Jetstar Pacific Airlines, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Lion Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Philippine Airlines, R Airlines , Royal Flight, SF Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways, VietJet Air, XiamenAir
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 67 nm W 314
FR40960 FUO Medium Foshan Shadi Airport Foshan 77 nm N 25 China United Airlines
FR32361 Closed Old Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport Guangzhou 87 nm N 30
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm SE Haiyan, Guangdong
12.0 nm N Jiangmen Underground Neutrino Observatory
17.8 nm SE Xiachuan Island
17.4 nm SW List of nuclear power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:38 2016