Duanshi, China Page

Other names: 断石

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.0439 Longitude 113.7381 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 25° 2' 38N Long (DMS) 113° 44' 17E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11176

Weather Charts


Duanshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yapoyan (1.3 nm)
Chewancun (1.6 nm)
Changshabei (2.1 nm)
Lingbei (2.9 nm)
Longwanggong (2.9 nm)
Shanglangtian (3.7 nm)
Xiaotian (2.4 nm)
Gebu (2.6 nm)
Renhua (2.9 nm)
Lingtiancun (3.4 nm)
Jiaoshi (3.9 nm)
Xinmawu (1.1 nm)
Huangwu Linchang (1.5 nm)
Longwangping (2.3 nm)
Luojiatang (2.6 nm)
Gaotangcun (3.1 nm)
Xingeng (3.4 nm)
Lengshuikeng (3.4 nm)
Xiafucun (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 17 nm W 257
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 56 nm E 57
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 74 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm S China Danxia
8.1 nm S Jin River (Bei River)
16.3 nm SW Zhenjiang District
16.9 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Shaozhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:55 2016